S2 Prize Winners 2013 – 2014

S2 Prizewinners
Forename Surname TG
Zoe Adamson D13 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship AwardJunior Maths Challenge Gold*Silver

Bronze

Fallon Bennett D01 Junior Maths Challenge Bronze
Clare Berrie F18 Full Colours inCitizenship Award Tae Kwon DoSilver
Oliver Bloomer F13 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Murron Brolly F12 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship AwardJunior Maths Challenge SilverSilver

Bronze

Rowan Brolly F12 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award GoldSilver
Caitlin Bundy D01 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Paige Clark-Mayzes D05 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Kyle Crews D05 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Laura Cunningham D14 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationJunior Maths Challenge Gold*Bronze
Robbie Davies D15 Junior Maths Challenge Bronze
Nicole Fairley G12 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Beth Fenwick F15 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationHalf Colours in SilverGymnastics
Lauren Grant G13 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award GoldSilver
Telfer Gray D15 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award GoldSilver
Alexandra Green F17 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award Gold*Silver
Junior Henderson F11 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Rebecca Hughes G13 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award Gold*Silver
Aaron Hundal G14 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award SilverSilver
Jack Inkster D06 Junior Maths Challenge Bronze
Leila Johnston D11 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Morvyn Kinnon G07 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award Gold*Silver
Sophie Knight G14 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold*
Neil Lamont F02 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Cameron MacCorquodale G14 Full Colours inJunior Maths Challenge Athletics & CanoeingSilver Joint Best in SchoolJoint Best in Year
Lucy Mackie F18 Citizenship Award Silver
Harriet Marshall G15 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold*
Adele McArity D07 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationJunior Maths Challenge GoldSilver
Jennifer McCann G07 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award SilverGold
Nicole McCulloch D13 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Jamie McEwan F02 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationHalf Colours in Gold*Golf
Caitlin McFarlane D03 Citizenship Award Silver
Abbie McKeown G08 Citizenship Award Silver
Tatiana McKie F16 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Shannon Nelson D16 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold*
Declyn Newman D16 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Nathan Paterson D17 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Jonathan Payne D15 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Sarah Regan F17 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Hannah Ross F17 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Claire Salmond F11 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Georgia Smyth F11 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Jack Snaddon D08 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Courtney Steedman F02 Citizenship Award Gold
Katelin Usher D04 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Silver
Sophie Uttley G10 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold*
Lauren Wallace G04 Citizenship Award Silver
Callum Walters D18 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship AwardJunior Maths Challenge Gold*Silver

Silver Joint Best in School

Joint Best in Year

Sarah Wardlaw G17 Personal Achievement in Broad General EducationCitizenship Award SilverSilver
Ross Weston G17 Half Colours inLeadership Award Swimming
Melissa White G18 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold*
Michaela Wilson G18 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold
Casey Wotherspoon G11 Leadership Award
Erin Yeats F04 Personal Achievement in Broad General Education Gold